Committees

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

(26 June 2018, confirmed)
G. Aeppli (Zurich) P. Oppeneer (Uppsala)
J.W. Allen (Ann Arbor) P. Pagliuso (Campinas)
D. Aoki (Tohoku U) J.-G. Park (Seoul)
M. Aronson (TEXAS A&M U) T. Park (Suwon)
L. Balents (UC SantaBarbara) S. Paschen (Vienna)
Y.K. Bang (Kwangju/Pohang) C. Pépin (Orsay)
E. Bauer (Vienna) C. Pfleiderer (Munchen)
K. Behnia (Paris) K. Prassides (Sendai)
C. Broholm (JH-U) P. Riseborough (Philadelphia)
P. Canfield (Ames) A. Rosch (Koeln)
P. Coleman (Rutgers U) S. Sachdev (Cambridge, USA)
M. Continentino (Rio de Janeiro) E. B. Saitovitch (Rio de Janeiro)
P. Gegenwart (Augsburg) T. Sakakibara (Tokyo)
J.C. Gomez Sal (Santander) E.V. Sampathkumaran (TIFR, Mumbai)
L.H. Greene (Urbana) S.S. Saxena (Cambridge)
S. V. Grigoriev (Saint-Petersburg) V. Sechovský (Prague)
D.-J. Huang (Taiwan) J.G. Sereni (Bariloche)
A. Huxley (Edinburgh) Q. Si (Rice U)
M. Imada (Tokyo) M. Sigrist (Zurich)
S. Julian (Toronto) J. Spalek (Krakow)
D. Kaczorowski (Wrocław) A. M. Strydom (Johannesburg)
H. Kageyama (Kyoto) S. Süllow (Braunschweig)
K. Kanoda (Tokyo) O. Sushkov (Sydney)
N. Kawakami (Kyoto U) L. Taillefer (Sherbrooke)
B. Keimer (Stuttgart) S. Tajima (Osaka U)
G. Knebel (Grenoble) H. Takagi (Tokyo/Stuttgart)
G. Kotliar (Rutgers U) M. Takigawa (Tokyo)
M. Lang (Frankfurt) J.D. Thompson (Los Alamos)
H. von Löhneysen (Karlsruhe) Y. Tokura (Tokyo)
A. Mackenzie (Dresden) E. Tosatti (Trieste)
Y. Maeno (Kyoto) C. M. Varma (UC Riverside)
M. B. Maple (San Diego) A. de Visser (Amsterdam)
Y. Matsuda (Kyoto) D. Vollhardt (Augsburg)
J.A. Mydosh (Leiden) T. Xiang (Beijing)
N. Nagaosa (Tokyo) L. Yu (Beijing)
S. Nakatsuji (Tokyo) H. Yuan (Zhejiang U)
M. Norman (Argonne)  

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

D. Aoki (Tohoku) T. Arima (Tokyo)
R. Arita (Tokyo) E. Bauer (Vienna)
P. Coleman (Rutgers U) J. Custers (Charles U)
S. Fujimoto (Osaka) H. Ikeda (Ritsumei U)
S. Ishihara (Tohoku) K. Izawa (Osaka)
H. Jeschke (Okayama) M.-H. Jung (Sogang)
Y. Kasahara (Kyoto) J. Kishine (OUJ)
H. Kontani (Nagoya) H. Kusunose (Meiji U)
M. Le Tacon (Karlsruhe) Y. Motome (Tokyo)
S. Nakatsuji (Tokyo) M. Ogata (Toyko)
S. Ohara (NIT) Y. Ohashi (Keio U)
T. Park (Suwon) F. Ronning (LANL)
T. Sasagawa (TIT) T. Shibauchi (Tokyo)
Y. Taguchi (RIKEN) H. Tou (Kobe)
H.-H. Wen (Nanjing) S. Wirth (Dresden)
T. Xiang (Beijing)  

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chair Hisatomo Harima (Kobe University, Kobe, Japan)
Co-chair Hiroshi Amitsuka (Hokkaido University, Sapporo, Japan)
Chair of local committee Minoru Nohara (Okayama University, Okayama, Japan)
Chair of program committee Takami Tohyama (Tokyo University of Science, Tokyo, Japan)
Chair of publication committee Takashi Hotta (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Hachioji, Japan)
Vice-chair of program committee Kenji Ishida (Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan)
Vice-chair of publication committee Takuro Katsufuji (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
Vice-chair of local committee Takashi Suzuki (Hiroshima University, Higashi Hiroshima, Japan)
Vice-chair of local committee Tatsuo C. Kobayashi (Okayama University, Okayama, Japan)